ΘTHALIONIS

Studio Thalionis

Your assessments.
Your pace.

Design and manage your own assessments, from selecting evaluations through to the final report.

✦AI + human judgement
Studio ThalionisYou lead. People decide.
24 free credits30 trial daysFR · NL · EN multilingual journey

Your budget, at your pace

Estimate your next assessment.

Pay for the assessments you launch.

€150 excluding VAT per candidate · foundation€180 excluding VAT with one work simulation
Estimated total excluding VAT€180€180 per candidate · 6 creditsTry with 24 free credits ↗

Estimate for a Studio assessment run by your team. A Thalionis consultant is charged separately. This calculator does not purchase credits.

Studio Thalionis in video

Discover Studio in under a minute.

See the platform in action, from preparing an assessment to reviewing reports.

Value for your organisation

Up to 2.5× more capacity.
The same framework.

WITHOUT THALIONIS STUDIO2profiles / day
→
WITH THALIONIS STUDIO5profiles / day
×2.5 observed capacity
Progress at a glance
25×2,5Without StudioWith Studio

Profiles assessed per day

2 profiles → 5 profiles per day

In a Thalionis test conducted on the same type of assessment process, an assessor who could handle approximately two profiles per day without Studio was able to handle five with Studio.

Studio automates and structures part of the preparation, synthesis and analysis work. The assessor remains responsible for the interview, interpretation and human validation.

Neutrality & consistency · Time savings · Candidate experience · Thalionis reinforcement available

Result observed during a Thalionis test. Actual gains may vary depending on the type of assessment, the level of the role and the client’s organisation.

Recruitment · Mobility & promotion · High potentials

Assessment & artificial intelligence

The same analysis engine.
Your validation.

Studio Thalionis uses the same AI-assisted analysis engine as Expert Thalionis to structure and cross-check profiles, CVs, answers, interviews and observations. You stay in control: the recruiter reviews, adjusts where necessary and validates the final report. Understand Thalionis AI assessment

02

Manage

Manage your teams, your credits, your candidates and each step from a secure space.

03

Analyse

Cross-reference results, responses and observations in a clear, traceable and humanly controlled report.

Illustration of a candidate and assessor in an interview

The human experience

Time to listen.
A framework for decisions.

The candidate answers, exchanges views and demonstrates behaviour in context. Your team retains time for the interview and professional judgement.

Explore the demo

Studio Thalionis in action

Discover the actual journey.

French demonstration · 8× speed · silent

AI connects the evidence. You retain judgement.

From digital insight to human decisions.

Θ THALIONIS
Process illustration
Step 01 / 05

Behavioural profiles

Self-reported preferences to explore in context.

See the real cockpit ↗

People and digital insight, in motion

An interview with digital support.
An analysis reviewed by professionals.

Actual report previews

French excerpts from a fictional test file, without names or contact details. Quality caveats remain visible. Human validation is always required.

Behavioural profilesOpen the full-size excerpt ↗

The Studio journey

Six steps.
One workspace.

The status of each step remains visible: to be completed, in progress or completed. Each user and each candidate only accesses the information intended for them.

01

Create

Define the project, function and job description.

02

Build

Select the appropriate assessments and scenarios.

03

Build

Prepare a structured interview based on the Thalionis base.

04

Invite

Send accesses and let the platform manage reminders.

05

Rate

Conduct the interview and the scenarios in a single file.

06

Decide

Cross-reference the evidence then check and validate the final report.

Clear pricing

You pay for
what you use.

1

credit

€30 excluding VAT
Mandatory common foundation · per candidate5 credits€150 excluding VAT
  • Access to Studio Thalionis
  • User accounts without limitation
  • Creation and configuration of assessments
  • Four behavioral assessments
  • Structured interview
  • Analysis and final report
Each work simulation+ 1 credit€30 excluding VAT per candidate
Example6 creditsCommon base + 1 scenario
€180 excluding VAT per candidate

Expertise on demand

You pilot.
We can deliver.

Your recruitment manager can carry out the assessment himself, entrust it to a member of his team or request the intervention of a Thalionis partner consultant.

Common base+ 8 credits

Intervention by consultant Thalionis

By situation+ 6 credits

Preparation, execution and observations

The usual assessment credits remain due. The additional credits correspond to the implementation by the consultant.

Free trial

Discover Studio
in real conditions.

Receive 24 free credits worth €720 excluding VAT for one month. You can use them to run up to four journeys, each including the common foundation and one work simulation.

Offer reserved for companies established in eligible countries and subject to automatic verification of their data. Only one trial account can be granted per company. The 24 credits offered are non-refundable, non-convertible and valid for the duration of the trial account.